PATH
Menu

This fact sheet describes the MalariaCare partnership, a five-year effort led by PATH and funded by the US Agency for International Development and the President's Malaria Initiative. The project aims to scale up high-quality diagnosis and treatment services for malaria and other life-threatening illnesses.

Corporate author(s): US Agency for International Development, PATH, Medical Care Development International, Population Services International, Save the Children

Publication date: January 2014

Available materials

English

French

MalariaCare—Universal Diagnosis and Treatment to Improve Maternal and Child Health [French]

348 KB PDF

Also known as: MalariaCare—Diagnostic et Traitement Universels Pour Améliorer la Santé Maternelle et Infantile

Some digital files may be saved at low resolutions to conserve file size. Versions with higher quality may be available; see the contact information below to enquire.

Region: Global

See also: Emerging and epidemic diseasesMalaria

For more information…

Contact: PATH Publications
Email: publications@path.org
Mailing address: PATH, PO Box 900922, Seattle, WA 98109 USA