PATH
Menu

This report is part of the Cervical Cancer Prevention: Practical Experience Series on the RHO Cervical Cancer website. It offers practical information to countries that plan to pilot, expand, or scale up human papillomavirus (HPV) vaccination programs. The main focus is on issues specific to HPV vaccination, such as working with a young adolescent target population in school settings and developing community support for HPV vaccination programs.

Corporate author(s): PATH

Publication date: 2011

Available materials

English

Implementing HPV Vaccination Programs

1,229 KB PDF

Hard copies are not available.

French

Implementing HPV Vaccination Programs [French]

975 KB PDF

Also known as: Mise en Oeuvre de Programmes de Vaccination Anti-HPV

Hard copies are not available.

Some digital files may be saved at low resolutions to conserve file size. Versions with higher quality may be available; see the contact information below to enquire.

Region: Global

See also:

Vaccines and immunizationHuman papillomavirus (HPV)

Reproductive healthSexually transmitted infections

Reproductive healthCervical cancer prevention

For more information…

Contact: PATH Publications
Email: publications@path.org
Mailing address: PATH, PO Box 900922, Seattle, WA 98109 USA