PATH | VRL
Menu

Guidelines for Implementing Supportive Supervision

These guidelines define supportive supervision, how it can be incorporated into immunization programs, major steps in implementing supportive supervision, country-specific examples, and tools for implementing supportive supervision.

Author: PATH

Published: 2003

» Download file (English)

798 KB PDF

» Download file (French)

307 KB PDF

Also known as: Lignes directrices pour la mise en oeuvre d’une supervision formative

Resource types: Training material, PATH resource

Diseases/vaccines: Not disease/vaccine specific

Topics: Introduction and service delivery, Supply chain and logistics systems

Regions: Global