PATH
Menu

In May 2014, PATH and the United Nations Population Fund convened a regional workshop on policy advocacy for total market approaches (TMAs) for family planning, in Antalya, Turkey. Seventy-three participants from 18 countries gathered to learn more about advocacy strategy development and to plan advocacy activities to bring about policy changes in support of their TMA action plans.

Corporate author(s): PATH, UNFPA

Publication date: August 2014

Available materials

English

Policy Advocacy for Total Market Approaches for Family Planning

1,030 KB PDF

Hard copies are not available.

Russian

Policy Advocacy for Total Market Approaches for Family Planning [Russian]

1,296 KB PDF

Also known as: Адвокация политики по продвижению общего рыночного подхода для принятия решений по улучшению службы планирования семьи

Hard copies are not available.

Some digital files may be saved at low resolutions to conserve file size. Versions with higher quality may be available; see the contact information below to enquire.

Related regions: Eastern Europe, Global

See also:

For more information…

Contact: PATH Publications
Email: publications@path.org
Mailing address: PATH, PO Box 900922, Seattle, WA 98109 USA