PATH
Menu

This report, part of the Roll Back Malaria Progress & Impact Series, shows how Zambia has built up a strong disease-control program, with well-defined goals and organizational plans.

Author(s): Mouzin E, Mukonka V, Kamuliwo M, et al

Corporate author(s): RBM Partnership Secretariat, Zambia Ministry of Health, Zambia National Malaria Control Centre, PATH

Publication date: April 2011

Available materials

English

Focus on Zambia

3,441 KB PDF

French

Focus on Zambia [French]

3,282 KB PDF

Also known as: Focus sur la Zambie

Some digital files may be saved at low resolutions to conserve file size. Versions with higher quality may be available; see the contact information below to enquire.

This publication is part of the series Roll Back Malaria Progress & Impact Series

Related regions: Africa

See also: Emerging and epidemic diseases > Malaria

For more information…

Contact: PATH Publications
Email: publications@path.org
Mailing address: PATH, PO Box 900922, Seattle, WA 98109 USA